Over 180 nominations were submitted for the 2018 PROPs Awards (Peers Recognizing Other Peers).

Jun. 19, 2018

     

     

Over 180 nominations were submitted from across the Division for the 2018 PROPs Awards (Peers Recognizing Other Peers). Winners from each category were recognized at our annual Employee Appreciation Picnic on June 14th, 2018. 

Congratulations to all of the winners and nominees! You make our Division a great place to work, and your efforts are sincerely appreciated. Winners from each category are noted below in bold.

 

Extra Mile Award

Recognizes a person who has gone above and beyond expectations. 

Abigail Stephens FM - P&C
Alvin Hoke  FM - OFA
Angela Brownlee FM - P&C
Bana Asgedom FM - O&M
Robert Ivey FM - O&M
Bob Pils FM - B&LM
Brenda Revell-Lewis FM - E&E
Bryan Mansaray FM - B&LM
Carolyn Consoli  Public Safety 
Charles Ivey  FM - O&M 
Chris Fukui UHR
Chris Kerby  FM - OFA 
Christopher Ho FM - P&C
Cynthia Trombly Allen UHR
Doris Climes FM - B&LM
Edward Case ESSR
Frank Thomas FM - O&M
Gwen Streicher Comptroller
Hank Adams FM - O&M 
Isaac Daniel  FM - E&E
James Brotherton  FM - O&M 
James Newman Procurement 
Jason Dietterick FM - E&E 
Jeanette Payne FM - HR
Jeanne Hubbard Procurement 
Jeffrey Hergert  Bussiness Services
Jennifer Kurek  ESSR 
Jo Tyson  FM - O&M 
John Beck  ESSR 
John Malcolm  FM - P&C
John Snyder FM - B&LM 
Juan Santana  FM - B&LM
Karen Petroff  FM - B&LM 
Katherine Cavanaugh  ESSR 
Kiavash Parvan  FM - P&C
Kien Cao Public Safety 
Lewis Bowen  ESSR 
Linda Mechak  FM - O&M 
Maria Garcia  FM - B&LM
Maria Gutierrez Procurement 
Maritza Medina  FM - B&LM 
Mary Yan  Comptroller 
Michael Bruce  FM - B&LM 
Michael Stumpo  ESSR 
Miriam Sharp ESSR 
Misha Burgan FM - OFA
Moe Thuya  FM - O&M 
Namrata Ram- Andrissens UHR
Pamela McNally  ESSR 
Pat Walsh  Business Services 
Paul Dworkis  Finance 
Rex Fitch  Procurement 
Rob Hermstein  FM - E&E 
Ronnie Roerig  FM - P&C 
Ryan Smith  FM - OFA 
Scott Munroe  FM - P&C 
Rosanne Hoaas Public Safety 
Sheavaun Howard  FM - O&M 
Stephanie Matthews Miller FM - HR 
Tomasa Largaespada FM - OFA
Tyler Parsons Procurement 
Vandaliah Aderholt  FM - HR 
William Definbaugh  FM - P&C
 
Consider It Done Award
Recognizes a person with a can-do attitude who provides the highest quality customer service.
Alain Mallari  Comptroller 
Alvin Gibson  FM - B&LM
Amy Zimmer  Procurement 
Ana Munoz FM - HR 
Ananias Guevara  FM - B&LM 
Ann Holmes FM - B&LM 
Anselmo Gutierrez FM - B&LM
Audrey Stewart  FM - OFA
Autumn Stasulli  UHR 
Besi Martinez  FM - B&LM 
Brian Trest FM - O&M 
Charles Curtis  ESSR 
Chen Chin  FM - OFA 
Christopher Kerby  FM - OFA 
Faustina Garcia  FM - BL&M
Frances Becker  FM - P&C 
Frank Wilson  Business Services 
Geoff Caruso  FM - P&C 
Halema Baxter  FM - AVP
Huey Lue  FM - OFA 
Isaac Daniel  FM - E&E
Jessica Snyder  ESSR
Kimmy Pence  FM - O&M
Joan Cannon  FM - OFA 
Joanne Ardovini  Public Safety
John Prince  Business Services 
Jose Canu  FM - O&M
Larry Jefferson FM - B&LM 
Lauren Pazornick  UHR
Lisa Breeden  Public Safety 
Makisha Thomas  FM - B&LM 
Matthew Hicks  ESSR 
Michael Johnson  FM -  O&M 
Michele DiGuiseppe  FM - B&LM 
Michele Rychwalski  FM - OFA 
Monico Flores  FM - E&E 
Narmada Eriki  Comptroller 
Robert Montgomery  FM - O&M
Rolanda Robinson  FM - P&C 
Ronnie Roerig  FM - P&C
Roxene Kastens  FM -  O&M 
Shelby Byrd  UHR 
Sherry Costello  UHR 
Stacey Spinella Crossan Public Safety 
Stefan Sallet  FM - O&M 
Stephanie Miller  FM - HR 
Steve Messineo  FM - OFA 
Susan Corry FM - E&E 
Terry Brenner  FM - P&C 
Tibe Moore  FM - B&LM 
Tracy Boardman  ESSR 
Vandaliah Adeholt  FM - HR 
Wayne Del Pino  FM - P&C 
Will O'Neal  FM - OFA 
 
Safety Star Award
Recognizes someone who is committed to safety and promotes a culture of safety within the workgroup.
Delbert Propst  FM - E&E
Jennifer Kurek  ESSR
Laura Dyer Public Safety 
Leidy Fernandez  FM - B&LM 
Miriam Sharp  ESSR 
 
Bright Beginning Award
Recognizes a recently hired employee (<1 year) who has made notable, positive contributions to the workgroup.
Amanda Perlman  ESSR
Ameshia Roulhac Lee UHR 
Cameron Thurston OCE 
Chantelle Simmons FM - OFA 
Charles Robinson  FM - O&M 
Courtney Brown  VPAF 
Deborah Galloway  FM - B&LM 
Derrick Wilcox FM - O&M 
Elizabeth Forte  FM - P&C
Golshan Jalali  OCE 
Hector Prieto  ESSR 
Iyanna Abraham  FM - HR 
Jennifer Kurek  ESSR 
Kristi Miller  FM - P&C 
Megan Hicks  VPAF 
Misha Burgan FM - OFA 
Nikki Mullineaux  UHR 
Nusheen Majidi  FM - P&C 
 
Team Impact Award
Recognizes a team or unit that has made significant impact in their workgroup.
Carbon Neutral Air Travel Initiative Development Team 
Department of Environmental Safety, Sustainability & Risk 
FM - Arboretum and Horticultural Services 
FM - Building Services Zone 1
FM - Building Services Zone Supervisory Team 
FM - Customer Response Center 
FM - Geographic Information System Team
FM - Housekeeping Services 
FM - Landscape Services Unit 
FM - Special Services 
Human Resources Service Center 
Public Safety - Fiscal Services 
University Human Resources Support Center Team